0 OAK STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 OAK STREET
Tax Map
13/ 21/ 0002/ 001/
Control#
00015209
Owner
HERNER, KEVIN M
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$88,600
PID
15209
District
13: Hegins Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$51,000$37,600$88,600

Owner of Record
OwnerHERNER, KEVIN M
Co-Owner16 SAWMILL RD
AddressHEGINS, PA 17938-9070
HEGINS, PA 179389070
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2069-2157
Sale Date10/23/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HERNER, KEVIN M$1 2069-215710/23/2003
HERNER, L & M A$0 1302-066704/01/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres1.53

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood1302 - Hegins - Bear
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.53
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
other17 OtherBLBlock1000.00 SF1
other17 OtherWWood1240.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatWWood1600.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatWWood2028.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood720.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood448.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood1812.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood582.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,160$1,915$9,075
2024$7,160$1,915$9,075

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps