477 S GOOD SPRING RD
 Print  Map It

Location
477 S GOOD SPRING RD
Tax Map
13/ 21/ 0015/ 000/
Control#
00015221
Owner
GOBER, MARK F
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$91,500
PID
15221
District
13: HEGINS TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$63,500$28,000$91,500

Owner of Record
OwnerGOBER, MARK F
Co-Owner
Address
477 S GOOD SPRING RD
HEGINS, PA 17938
Sale Price$10,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2517-2814
Sale Date11/17/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GOBER, MARK F$10,000 2517-281411/17/2014
BARNES, MICHAEL R$0 1346-083607/19/1984
CONFAIR, E E$0 1345-045506/14/1984
CONFAIR, E E & D L$0 1299-068312/24/1980
CONFAIR, E E & D L$0 1299-068012/22/1980
MILLER, C$0 1299-037111/14/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 825
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate13B-H1
Econ Dep Adj120
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 538 538
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 428 287
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 428 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 36 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 69 0
   1,499 825

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.52

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1302 - Hegins - Bear
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.52
Frontage150
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock306.00 SF1
msheds16 Msheds (Miscellaneous Sheds)WWood200.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)WWood120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,400$7,500$17,900
2024$10,400$7,500$17,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps