473 S GOOD SPRING RD
 Print  Map It

Location
473 S GOOD SPRING RD
Tax Map
13/ 21/ 0017/ 000/
Control#
00015223
Owner
MOYER, ROBERT W
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$65,200
PID
15223
District
13: Hegins Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$49,900$15,300$65,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMOYER, ROBERT W
Co-Owner
Address
473 S GOODSPRING RD
HEGINS, PA 17938
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2069-2460
Sale Date10/22/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MOYER, ROBERT W$1 2069-246010/22/2003
MOYER JR R W & NAMET DANNI M$33,000 1007-029310/12/2000
DINGER NORMAN J & ARLENE C$0 0750-014310/18/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,280
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate13B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 640 640
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 640 640
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 640 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 80 0
   2,000 1,280

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1302 - Hegins - Bear
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage25
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,545$5,000$17,545
2024$12,545$5,000$17,545

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps