287 WOOD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
287 WOOD STREET
Tax Map
02/ 15/ 0059/ 002/
Control#
00001524
Owner
STROUPHAURER, HUNTER ROWEN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$147,600
PID
1524
District
02: Blythe Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$131,600$16,000$147,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSTROUPHAURER, HUNTER ROWEN
Co-Owner
Address
287 WOOD ST
CUMBOLA, PA 17930
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2749-2384
Sale Date09/22/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STROUPHAURER, HUNTER ROWEN$1 2749-238409/22/2021
LITTON, ROBERT WILLIAM; STROUPHAURER, HUNTER ROWEN$90,000 2706-137810/16/2020
CROWTHER, JAYNE QUIRK$1 2700-163008/28/2020
CROWTHER, JAYNE QUIRK$1 2570-060307/15/2016
QUIRK, EMMETT J; QUIRK, J E$0 1061-016411/13/1964
QUIRK, E J & J E$0 1028-054509/11/1961

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 1,936
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate02-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 832 832
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 736 736
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 736 368
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 736 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 520 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 112 0
SLBR-SLAB 220 0
   3,892 1,936

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0203 - Blythe - Blyt
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage50
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,640$3,000$17,640
2024$14,640$3,000$17,640

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps