Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
0RR POTTSVILLE STREET
Print
Map It
Location
0RR POTTSVILLE STREET
Tax Map
13/ 22/ 0006/ 000/
Control#
00015249
Owner
KROH, JOHN D
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$76,900
PID
15249
District
13: Hegins Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$54,700
$22,200
$76,900
Owner of Record
Owner
KROH, JOHN D
Co-Owner
Address
936 E MAIN ST
HEGINS, PA 17938
Sale Price
$1,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2096-2471
Sale Date
05/12/2004
KROH, JOHN D; KROH, KAREN D
$1,000
2096-2471
05/12/2004
SCHREFFLER, BETTY; SCHREFFLER, RONALD
$0
1177-0693
07/17/1973
ARTZ, A J & S
$0
0563-0135
11/15/1922
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area:
0
Use Code
109
Description
Aux. Imprvmnts
Deeded Acres
0.14
Land
Land Use
Use Code
109
Description
Aux. Imprvmnts
Neighborhood
1308 - Hegins - East
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.14
Frontage
40
Depth
150
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
P
Pole
1920.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
80.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
80.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$6,720
$3,500
$10,220
2024
$6,720
$3,500
$10,220
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps