1012 E MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1012 E MAIN STREET
Tax Map
13/ 22/ 0020/ 000/
Control#
00015265
Owner
ADVANCED CONSULTING INC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$100,900
PID
15265
District
13: Hegins Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$57,100$43,800$100,900

Owner of Record
OwnerADVANCED CONSULTING INC
Co-Owner
Address
276 FIFTH AVE, STE 704
NEW YORK, NY 10001
Sale Price$10,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2704-2519
Sale Date09/01/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ADVANCED CONSULTING INC$10,000 2704-251909/01/2020
HEIM, BETH A$1 1459-029210/23/2001
HEIM GREGORY L & BETH A$0 1570-030309/14/1994
SMELTZ P D & IOMA C$0 1238-004304/18/1977
SMELTZ, P & H$0 0626-002707/28/1940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,915
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate13a - H - Before 1939
Econ Dep Adj80
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,155 1,155
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 1,134 760
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,134 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 379 0
   3,802 1,915

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.31

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1308 - Hegins - East
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage56
Depth240

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood260.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood180.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,065$5,040$21,105
2024$16,065$5,040$21,105

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps