952 E MAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
952 E MAIN ST
Tax Map
13/ 22/ 0025/ 001/
Control#
00015271
Owner
KOWALSKI, CHRISTINA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$190,000
PID
15271
District
13: Hegins Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$147,700$42,300$190,000

Owner of Record
OwnerKOWALSKI, CHRISTINA
Co-Owner
Address
925 E MAIN ST
HEGINS, PA 17938
Sale Price$180,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2783-0779
Sale Date07/12/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KOWALSKI, CHRISTINA$180,000 2783-077907/12/2022
DEIBLER, DONALD; WOLFE, BRITTANIE$110,000 2625-040804/20/2018
WETZEL, RAYMOND L; WETZEL, RUTH A$0 1085-018904/17/1967
BRESSLER, C & H A$0 0821-011507/24/1951
BRESSLER, C & H A$0 0718-021505/19/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,426
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleColonial
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate13A-22
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 713 713
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 713 713
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 713 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 267 0
SLBR-SLAB 238 0
   2,644 1,426

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.28

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1308 - Hegins - East
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage80
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabBLBlock238.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabBLBlock480.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,570$4,500$22,070
2024$17,570$4,500$22,070

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps