210 MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
210 MARKET STREET
Tax Map
02/ 15/ 0064/ 000/
Control#
00001529
Owner
MCDONALD, MARK V
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$54,100
PID
1529
District
02: Blythe Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$46,500$7,600$54,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMCDONALD, MARK V
Co-Owner208 MARKET ST
AddressPO BOX 5
CUMBOLA, PA 17930
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2880-2267
Sale Date10/11/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MCDONALD, MARK V$1 2880-226710/11/2024
MCDONALD, MARYLO; MCDONALD, VINCENT J$0 1236-027803/03/1977
MC DONALD, V J & M L$0 1233-097512/06/1976
MC DONALD, V J & M L$0 1193-074007/26/1974
MC DONALD, M F & L K$0 0558-027908/04/1942

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,360
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate02-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 612 612
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 552 552
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 392 196
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 552 0
DCKR-DECK 160 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 144 0
   2,412 1,360

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0203 - Blythe - Blyt
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage15
Depth168

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,185$3,000$12,185
2024$9,185$3,000$12,185

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps