919 E MAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
919 E MAIN ST
Tax Map
13/ 22/ 0043/ 000/
Control#
00015292
Owner
WETZEL, ALVIN I
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$197,300
PID
15292
District
13: Hegins Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$153,000$44,300$197,300

Owner of Record
OwnerWETZEL, ALVIN I
Co-OwnerWEST MOUNTAIN RD
AddressPO BOX 42
VALLEY VIEW, PA 17983
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2807-1861
Sale Date02/01/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WETZEL, ALVIN I$1 2807-186102/01/2023
WETZEL, SHARON L$61,000 2123-054910/28/2004
WETZEL, CRAIG R$49,000 1625-031709/20/1995
BEAVER, H J & B$0 0740-035206/23/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,659
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate13A-F2
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,106 1,106
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,106 553
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,106 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 320 0
   3,638 1,659

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.31

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1308 - Hegins - East
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage90
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole360.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,045$5,065$28,110
2024$23,045$5,065$28,110

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps