1003 E MAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
1003 E MAIN ST
Tax Map
13/ 22/ 0053/ 000/
Control#
00015302
Owner
SEILER, JUNE M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$223,700
PID
15302
District
13: Hegins Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$180,900$42,800$223,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSEILER, JUNE M
Co-Owner
Address
1003 E MAIN ST
HEGINS, PA 17938
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0905-0176
Sale Date08/09/1955

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MAURER, JULIE K; SEILER, JUNE M; SEILER, LANE S$0 0905-017608/09/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,554
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate13a - 1 - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,554 1,554
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,554 0
CPTR-CARPORT 360 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 40 0
   3,508 1,554

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.28

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1308 - Hegins - East
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage80
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,880$4,500$36,380
2024$31,880$4,500$36,380

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps