1015 E MAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
1015 E MAIN ST
Tax Map
13/ 22/ 0056/ 000/
Control#
00015305
Owner
HARRIS, DANIELLE M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$225,700
PID
15305
District
13: Hegins Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$182,900$42,800$225,700

Owner of Record
OwnerHARRIS, DANIELLE M
Co-Owner
Address
1015 E MAIN ST
HEGINS, PA 17938
Sale Price$180,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2802-0677
Sale Date12/20/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BIXLER, DALE L; BIXLER, NANCY L; HARRIS, DANIELLE M; HARRIS, MARK ALAN$180,000 2802-067712/20/2022
MOTUK, RITA$85,000 2452-260011/08/2012
GABLE, DANIEL F$130,000 2348-203308/21/2009
DEETER, JAIME L; DEETER, MICHAEL M$61,000 1001-011709/19/2000
BRESSLER WILLIAM D & BATDORF A$0 0538-000401/21/1999
BRESSLER W A H & PEARL$0 0963-026307/18/1958
KIEFER, C H UX$0 0960-052606/17/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,276
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate13A-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,276 1,276
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,260 0
DCKR-DECK 184 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 150 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 560 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 25 0
   3,455 1,276

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.28

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1308 - Hegins - East
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage80
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl144.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,435$4,500$34,935
2024$30,435$4,500$34,935

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps