996 E MOUNTAIN RD
 Print  Map It

Location
996 E MOUNTAIN RD
Tax Map
13/ 23/ 0001/ 000/
Control#
00015308
Owner
YERGES, CHARLES EDWARD
Property Type
Resid - Seasonal, <10 Acres
Assessment
$184,000
PID
15308
District
13: HEGINS TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$106,200$77,800$184,000

Owner of Record
OwnerYERGES, CHARLES EDWARD
Co-Owner
Address
25 JOLIETT ST
TREMONT, PA 17981
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2797-2142
Sale Date11/08/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
YERGES, CHARLES EDWARD; YERGES, KATHLEEN$1 2797-214211/08/2022
YERGES, EDWARD; YERGES, KATHLEEN$1 2794-065010/17/2022
YERGES, CHARLES E; YERGES, SHIRLEY A$0 1556-028006/15/1994
OTTO, B E$0 1407-057504/20/1988
KIMMEL, S B & S B$0 1373-058304/16/1986
OTTO, B E$0 1260-029207/31/1978
OTTO, H$0 0934-045202/22/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 640
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)1
Total Rooms3
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate13b - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 640 640
OPR-OPEN PORCH 144 0
   784 640

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres3.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1301 - Hegins - Foun
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.4
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood100.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,935$10,450$22,385
2024$11,935$10,450$22,385

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps