323 -325 BOBB ALLEY
 Print  Map It

Location
323 -325 BOBB ALLEY
Tax Map
02/ 15/ 0065/ 000/
Control#
00001531
Owner
SANTANA, ROCHELLE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$166,200
PID
1531
District
02: Blythe Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$145,100$21,100$166,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSANTANA, ROCHELLE
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 94
CUMBOLA, PA 17930
Sale Price$110,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2694-0638
Sale Date07/09/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SANTANA, ADAM; SANTANA, ROCHELLE$110,000 2694-063807/09/2020
TURNITZA, JOSEPH J; TURNITZA, MICHELE M$1 2038-213004/29/2003
MICHALSKI FERDINAND$1 2035-022504/04/2003
MICHOLSKI J & E$0 0576-013204/05/1934

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)6
Total Rooms10
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use12 Duplex (Duplex Double)
StyleDuplex Double
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate02-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 720 720
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 720 720
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 720 360
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 720 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 312 0
   3,192 1,800
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,016
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)6
Total Rooms12
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use12 Duplex (Duplex Double)
StyleDuplex Double
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate02-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,176 1,176
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 840 840
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 840 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 224 0
SLBR-SLAB 304 0
   3,384 2,016

Parcel Information
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Deeded Acres0.35

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Neighborhood0203 - Blythe - Blyt
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage90
Depth168

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame160.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,645$5,000$27,645
2024$22,645$5,000$27,645

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps