991 E MOUNTAIN RD
 Print  Map It

Location
991 E MOUNTAIN RD
Tax Map
13/ 23/ 0011/ 000/
Control#
00015317
Owner
HARMAN, CLAIR M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$153,700
PID
15317
District
13: Hegins Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$101,300$52,400$153,700

Owner of Record
OwnerHARMAN, CLAIR M
Co-Owner
Address
236 FOUNTAIN RD
HEGINS, PA 17938
Sale Price$10,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2684-1152
Sale Date03/06/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HARMAN, CLAIR M$10,000 2684-115203/06/2020
KESSLER, CHARLES T$37,000 2307-109206/19/2008
BENEFICIAL CONSUMER DISC CO$1,027 2287-005612/21/2007
HUBLER, GENE D; HUBLER, NANCY$0 1453-079210/03/1990
OTTO, B E$0 1407-057504/20/1988
KIMMEL, S B & S B$0 1373-058304/16/1986
OTTO, B E$0 1260-029207/31/1978
OTTO, H$0 0934-045202/22/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1932
Living Area: 1,708
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate13B-H1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,708 1,708
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,708 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 182 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 424 0
SLBR-SLAB 100 0
   4,122 1,708

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.7

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1301 - Hegins - Foun
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.7
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,890$4,870$14,760
2024$9,890$4,870$14,760

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps