1479 E MAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
1479 E MAIN ST
Tax Map
13/ 23/ 0019/ 000/
Control#
00015326
Owner
TROUTMAN, STEVEN C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$150,500
PID
15326
District
13: Hegins Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$123,600$26,900$150,500

Owner of Record
OwnerTROUTMAN, STEVEN C
Co-Owner
Address
1479 E MAIN ST
HEGINS, PA 17938
Sale Price$60,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2678-1530
Sale Date12/19/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TROUTMAN, STEVEN C$60,000 2678-153012/19/2019
FUQUA, ELIZABETH M; HUNTZINGER, DEAN M$1 2346-149605/29/2009
HUNTZINGER, MARY; HUNTZINGER, ROBERT$0 1296-036803/31/1980
HUNTZINGER, R 7 M$0 0881-056105/13/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,056
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)240
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate13B-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,056 1,056
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,056 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 136 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 240 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 64 0
   2,552 1,056

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.30

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1301 - Hegins - Foun
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.30
Frontage120
Depth109

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,280$5,560$30,840
2024$25,280$5,560$30,840

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps