157 WATER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
157 WATER STREET
Tax Map
02/ 15/ 0070/ 000/
Control#
00001536
Owner
CASARI, DANIEL J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$142,700
PID
1536
District
02: Blythe Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$127,500$15,200$142,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCASARI, DANIEL J
Co-Owner157 WATER ST
AddressPO BOX 104
CUMBOLA, PA 17930
Sale Price$61,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2545-1117
Sale Date10/02/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CASARI, DANIEL J$61,500 2545-111710/02/2015
PETROW, KARL$0 1231-003810/08/1976
PETROW, K$0 1231-003610/08/1976
QUIRK, A$0 0882-047405/05/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1912
Living Area: 2,280
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate02-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 912 912
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 912 912
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 912 456
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 912 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 241 0
SLBR-SLAB 252 0
   4,141 2,280

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.28

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0202 - Blythe - Cumb
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage117
Depth103

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl320.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete60.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,070$5,000$17,070
2024$12,070$5,000$17,070

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps