856 FEARNOT ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
856 FEARNOT ROAD
Tax Map
14/ 01/ 0008/ 000/
Control#
00015422
Owner
MARTZ, JAMIE S
Taxable Assessed
$237,900
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
15422
District
14: HUBLEY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$230,400$137,300$367,700$7,500$237,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTZ, JAMIE S
Co-Owner
Address
856 FEARNOT RD
SACRAMENTO, PA 17968
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2712-0485
Sale Date11/19/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MARTZ, JAMIE S$1 2712-048511/19/2020
MARTZ, DEBRA C; MARTZ, JAMIE S; MARTZ, SCOTT D$180,000 2344-282707/11/2009
WIEST, EVA; WIEST, PAUL A$0 0764-017204/21/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,680
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate14b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,180 1,180
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 500 500
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 500 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 250 0
SLBR-SLAB 50 0
   2,480 1,680

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres15.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood1405 - Hubley - Fear
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)15.1
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$7,500
Clean & Green Acres15.10

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
2bkb8 2bkb (2 Story Bank Barn)WWood1260.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$24,615$15,130$39,745$0$0
2024$24,615$15,130$39,745$1,630$39,745

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps