153 WATER ST
 Print  Map It

Location
153 WATER ST
Tax Map
02/ 15/ 0076/ 000/
Control#
00001543
Owner
NEWHARD, MARY JANE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$95,100
PID
1543
District
02: BLYTHE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$81,800$13,300$95,100

Owner of Record
OwnerNEWHARD, MARY JANE
Co-Owner
Address
153 WATER ST
CUMBOLA, PA 17930
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2102-0557
Sale Date06/16/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MCGOWAN, ANN M; NEWHARD, MARY JANE; STRAUSS, MICHAEL G; STRAUSS, PAUL G; STRAUSS, SHARON M; STRAUSS, STEPHEN G$1 2102-055706/16/2004
STRAUSS, EDMUND A; STRAUSS, JANE E$1 1484-085207/30/1992
STRAUSS, E A & J E$0 1043-081803/01/1963
STRAUSS, E EST$0 0609-002711/23/1938

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,404
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2Block
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD-05
Govern BaseRate02 - Z - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 702 702
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 702 702
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 774 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 324 0
UATR-UNFINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 702 0
   3,204 1,404

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.19

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0202 - Blythe - Cumb
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage48
Depth171

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ALAluminum600.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,270$4,105$14,375
2024$10,270$4,105$14,375

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps