Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
746 FEARNOT ROAD
Print
Map It
Location
746 FEARNOT ROAD
Tax Map
14/ 02/ 0006/ 000/
Control#
00015434
Owner
GLEN A WOLFE REVOCABLE TRUST
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
Assessment
$287,900
PID
15434
District
14: Hubley Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$159,400
$128,500
$287,900
Owner of Record
Owner
GLEN A WOLFE REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 172
SACRAMENTO, PA 17968
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
2885-0445
Sale Date
11/18/2024
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owners
Sale Price
Certificate
Book & Page
Sale Date
GLEN A WOLFE REVOCABLE TRUST; WOLFE, GLEN A
$1
2885-0445
11/18/2024
WOLFE, GLEN A
$76,000
1503-0255
05/14/1993
TSCHOPP, M A & B L
$1
1476-0835
02/29/1992
KLINGER, W H & M
$0
0688-0164
11/23/1946
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
1,575
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
4
Total Rooms
7
Basement
75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt Exposure
Bilco
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Propane Gas
Heat Dist.
Hot Air
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Unfinished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D
Govern BaseRate
14B-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
997
997
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
578
578
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
578
0
CPT
R-CARPORT
315
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
275
0
2,743
1,575
Parcel Information
Use Code
112
Description
AG With Bldgs
Deeded Acres
15.8
Land
Land Use
Use Code
112
Description
AG With Bldgs
Neighborhood
1405 - Hubley - Fear
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
15.8
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
M
Metal
1200.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$18,325
$13,985
$32,310
2024
$18,325
$13,985
$32,310
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps