671 FEARNOT RD
 Print  Map It

Location
671 FEARNOT RD
Tax Map
14/ 02/ 0009/ 002/
Control#
00015442
Owner
FISHER, ALLEN L
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$196,100
PID
15442
District
14: Hubley Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$141,200$54,900$196,100

Owner of Record
OwnerFISHER, ALLEN L
Co-Owner
Address
661 FEARNOT RD
SACRAMENTO, PA 17968
Sale Price$187,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2033-0912
Sale Date03/28/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FISHER, ALLEN L; FISHER, MARIANNE G$187,000 2033-091203/28/2003
FISHER S E & P$175,000 0644-020306/16/1999
PAUL, V W & M A$0 1086-067006/07/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 1,206
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
BasementPi (Piers)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassStandard
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate14b - 1 - Since 1985
Econ Dep Adj90
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,206 1,206
DCKR-DECK 164 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 72 0
   1,442 1,206

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres5.77

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood1405 - Hubley - Fear
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.77
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood560.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,035$7,390$23,425
2024$16,035$7,390$23,425

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps