31 BIXLER DR
 Print  Map It

Location
31 BIXLER DR
Tax Map
14/ 02/ 0020/ 000/
Control#
00015457
Owner
THOMAS, GEORGE B
Taxable Assessed
$591,700
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
15457
District
14: HUBLEY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$558,800$110,800$669,600$32,900$591,700

Owner of Record
OwnerTHOMAS, GEORGE B
Co-Owner
Address
31 BIXLER RD
SACRAMENTO, PA 17968
Sale Price$10,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2530-0605
Sale Date04/29/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
THOMAS, GEORGE B; THOMAS, LYNN L$10,000 2530-060504/29/2015
MILLER, REYNOLD$10,000 1447-010301/31/2002
CRESSWELL WILBERT & PEGGY ETAL$0 1074-059304/01/1966
CRESSWELL A W & MARGARET W$0 1056-054703/10/1964
KAUFMAN, S W & D E$0 0054-045601/30/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 2,316
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate14B-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,158 1,158
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,158 1,158
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,158 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 192 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 864 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 318 0
SLBR-SLAB 615 0
   5,463 2,316

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres23.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood1405 - Hubley - Fear
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)23.1
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$32,900
Clean & Green Acres22.10

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood64.00 SF1
2poult4 2poultry (2 Story Poultry)WWood120.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood60.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal120.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal676.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)MMetal176.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$57,060$10,475$67,535$7,000$64,060
2024$57,060$10,475$67,535$7,000$64,060

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps