408 FEARNOT ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
408 FEARNOT ROAD
Tax Map
14/ 02/ 0031/ 007/
Control#
00015481
Owner
CARADO, DOMINICK V
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$247,000
PID
15481
District
14: HUBLEY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$219,600$27,400$247,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCARADO, DOMINICK V
Co-Owner
Address
408 FEARNOT RD
SACRAMENTO, PA 17968
Sale Price$99,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2687-2751
Sale Date04/24/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CARADO, DOMINICK V; DEIBERT, KAILEY L$99,000 2687-275104/24/2020
MAURER, MELINDA S; MAURER, TROY E$38,500 1530-024411/22/1993
WILLIARD, D A$0 1386-051601/05/1987
FEGER, D L & P A$0 1371-009202/07/1986
FEGER, D$0 1242-077907/08/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,620
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassStandard
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate14b - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,620 1,620
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,620 0
DCKR-DECK 211 0
   3,451 1,620

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres0.45

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood1405 - Hubley - Fear
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal864.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal120.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal90.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,270$3,920$29,190
2024$25,270$3,920$29,190

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps