452 FEARNOT ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
452 FEARNOT ROAD
Tax Map
14/ 02/ 0031/ 008/
Control#
00015482
Owner
LETTICH, GENE A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$170,400
PID
15482
District
14: Hubley Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$139,700$30,700$170,400

Owner of Record
OwnerLETTICH, GENE A
Co-Owner
Address
452 FEARNOT RD
SACRAMENTO, PA 17968
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1305-0334
Sale Date06/11/1981

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LETTICH, GENE A; LETTICH, WENDY S$0 1305-033406/11/1981
LETTICH, G A & W S$0 1304-046505/14/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,476
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate14B-H2
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 884 884
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 884 592
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 884 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 516 0
   3,168 1,476

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1405 - Hubley - Fear
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.6
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal192.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal288.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,545$5,225$17,770
2024$12,545$5,225$17,770

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps