1197 W MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
1197 W MOUNTAIN ROAD
Tax Map
14/ 02/ 0032/ 001/
Control#
00015488
Owner
WOLFE, EMILY ELIZABETH
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$185,100
PID
15488
District
14: HUBLEY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$156,200$28,900$185,100

Owner of Record
OwnerWOLFE, EMILY ELIZABETH
Co-Owner
Address
1197 W MOUNTAIN RD
HEGINS, PA 17938
Sale Price$189,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2862-2025
Sale Date05/31/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STROHECKER, RYAN; WOLFE, EMILY ELIZABETH$189,000 2862-202505/31/2024
STARR, CINDY J.$1 2749-224109/30/2021
STARR, DENNIS E$0 1386-050701/08/1987
STARR, D E & J$0 1335-014509/14/1983
STARR, D E & J$0 1124-011005/29/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,788
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate14B-21
Econ Dep Adj115
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,062 1,062
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 726 726
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 726 0
DCKR-DECK 112 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 420 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 63 0
SLBR-SLAB 80 0
   3,189 1,788

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.53

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1405 - Hubley - Fear
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.53
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood648.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,085$4,640$21,725
2024$17,085$4,640$21,725

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps