MAHANTONGO ST
 Print  Map It

Location
MAHANTONGO ST
Tax Map
14/ 03/ 0013/ 000/
Control#
00015513
Owner
KAUFFMAN, DONALD L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$103,800
PID
15513
District
14: Hubley Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$39,600$64,200$103,800

Owner of Record
OwnerKAUFFMAN, DONALD L
Co-Owner
Address
3071 SUNNYSIDE RD
MANHEIM, PA 17545
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2802-2008
Sale Date12/13/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HALDEMAN, LINDA L; KAUFFMAN, DONALD L; KAUFFMAN, JUDY E$1 2802-200812/13/2022
KAUFFMAN, JAE D PEGGY L ETAL$1 1484-040505/05/1992
KAUFFMAN, J D & P L$0 1288-071204/18/1980
NESVOLD, G T & L Y$0 1242-020407/12/1977
KLOUSER, V A & K$0 0898-033104/11/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 526
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)1
Total Rooms2
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCamp/Seasonal
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelWood
Heat Dist.Stove
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeE+10
Govern BaseRate14B-14
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 526 526
DCKR-DECK 101 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 90 0
   717 526

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres7.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1402 - Hubley - Resi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Toolsh19 Toolshed (Tool/Wood/Supply Storage)MMetal32.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood16.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl54.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal60.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,055$4,510$8,565
2024$4,055$4,510$8,565

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps