243 MAHANTONGO STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
243 MAHANTONGO STREET
Tax Map
14/ 03/ 0017/ 002/
Control#
00015522
Owner
LOHR, STEVEN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$246,000
PID
15522
District
14: HUBLEY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$216,000$30,000$246,000

Owner of Record
OwnerLOHR, STEVEN
Co-Owner
Address
243 MAHANTONGO ST
HEGINS, PA 17938
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1226-0020
Sale Date07/07/1976

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LOHR, STEVEN$0 1226-002007/07/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 2,466
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesSplit-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleSplit-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,506 1,506
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 960 960
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 546 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 376 0
SLBR-SLAB 27 0
   3,415 2,466

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1402 - Hubley - Resi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.6