1649 E MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
1649 E MOUNTAIN ROAD
Tax Map
14/ 03/ 0019/ 000/
Control#
00015524
Owner
SCHEIB, MELISSA M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$157,200
PID
15524
District
14: Hubley Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$134,500$22,700$157,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHEIB, MELISSA M
Co-Owner
Address
1649 E MOUNTAIN RD
HEGINS, PA 17938
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0939-0534
Sale Date05/22/1957

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHEIB, MELISSA M; SHOMPERN, N$0 0939-053405/22/1957
SCHEIB, MELISSA M$0 1450-074801/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 1,444
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC-05
Govern BaseRate14b - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,444 1,444
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,232 0
DCKR-DECK 166 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 576 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 133 0
   3,551 1,444

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1402 - Hubley - Resi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole576.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood200.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,355$4,355$31,710
2024$27,355$4,355$31,710

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps