1605 E MOUNTAIN DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
1605 E MOUNTAIN DRIVE
Tax Map
14/ 03/ 0059/ 001/
Control#
00015583
Owner
STIELY, KENNETH L
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$192,500
PID
15583
District
14: HUBLEY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$155,200$37,300$192,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSTIELY, KENNETH L
Co-Owner
Address
1605 E MOUNTAIN RD
HEGINS, PA 17938
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1492-0726
Sale Date01/19/1993

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STIELY, KENNETH L; STIELY, YVONNE L$1 1492-072601/19/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,614
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)900
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassEconomy (Single-wide)
GradeD
Govern BaseRate14b - 1 - From 1975 To 1984
Econ Dep Adj200
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,614 1,614
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,614 0
DCKR-DECK 753 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 198 0
   4,179 1,614

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood1402 - Hubley - Resi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal912.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,945$6,250$16,195
2024$9,945$6,250$16,195

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps