686 HEMLOCK DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
686 HEMLOCK DRIVE
Tax Map
14/ 03/ 0062/ 000/
Control#
00015586
Owner
RICE, MISTY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$233,600
PID
15586
District
14: HUBLEY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$206,800$26,800$233,600

Owner of Record
OwnerRICE, MISTY
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 101
SACRAMENTO, PA 17968
Sale Price$24,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2445-2090
Sale Date07/23/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RICE, MISTY$24,500 2445-209007/23/2012
SOVEREIGN BANK NA$10 2436-039105/01/2012
FANNIE MAE$866 2380-250608/13/2010
BARTON, TINA L$1 2319-039806/25/2008
BARTON, TINA L; NAHODIL, DANIEL E$72,500 0308-015304/29/1998
KISSINGER, CRAIG & RONA$1 1482-055206/05/1992
KISSINGER, C & MICHENER, R$26,000 1458-002012/27/1990
KISSINGER, R D & T I$0 1285-026501/23/1980
KISSINGER, R D$0 1260-082208/08/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,880
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate14b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,040 1,040
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 840 840
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 840 0
DCKR-DECK 614 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 216 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 144 0
   3,694 1,880

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.45

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1402 - Hubley - Resi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood660.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole2400.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,315$3,920$14,235
2024$10,315$3,920$14,235

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps