1531 E MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
1531 E MOUNTAIN ROAD
Tax Map
14/ 04/ 0016/ 001/
Control#
00015613
Owner
ALSPAUGH, DANIEL L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$214,600
PID
15613
District
14: Hubley Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$130,200$84,400$214,600

Owner of Record
OwnerALSPAUGH, DANIEL L
Co-Owner
Address
WEST MOUNTAIN ROAD
VALLEY VIEW, PA 17983
Sale Price$58,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0744-0073
Sale Date10/01/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ALSPAUGH, ANNA J; ALSPAUGH, DANIEL L$58,000 0744-007310/01/1999
GRABFELDER KURT C & BARBARA R$0 1398-066210/09/1987
LAWRENCE, T A & R B$0 1347-019107/27/1984
FLEEGER, T R & P A$0 1151-075603/28/1972
JOHNSON, J T & M E$0 1138-048605/21/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,155
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate14B-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,155 1,155
OPR-OPEN PORCH 84 0
SLBR-SLAB 9 0
   1,248 1,155

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres5.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1402 - Hubley - Resi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Pavili25 PavilionWWood288.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood168.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood128.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl96.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood884.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood48.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,270$11,545$19,815
2024$8,270$11,545$19,815

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps