121 COAL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
121 COAL STREET
Tax Map
02/ 15/ 0092/ 000/
Control#
00001562
Owner
HOSLER, CHARLES A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$40,500
PID
1562
District
02: Blythe Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$35,800$4,700$40,500

Owner of Record
OwnerHOSLER, CHARLES A
Co-Owner
Address
215 VALLEY ST
BROCKTON, PA 17925
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1456-0243
Sale Date09/24/1990

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HOSLER, CHARLES A; HOSLER, MICHELLE$0 1456-024309/24/1990
HOSLER JR, G O$0 1197-075209/10/1974
BAYSTER, S & A$0 0946-053609/26/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,372
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)300
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate02-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 588 588
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 588 588
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 392 196
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 588 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 182 0
   2,338 1,372

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0202 - Blythe - Cumb
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage22
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,220$3,000$9,220
2024$6,220$3,000$9,220

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps