1520 E MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
1520 E MOUNTAIN ROAD
Tax Map
14/ 04/ 0018/ 003/
Control#
00015620
Owner
HOLDEN, CADE E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$290,600
PID
15620
District
14: HUBLEY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$248,900$41,700$290,600

Owner of Record
OwnerHOLDEN, CADE E
Co-Owner
Address
1520 E MOUNTAIN RD
HEGINS, PA 17938
Sale Price$215,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2733-1240
Sale Date05/24/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HOLDEN, CADE E; HOLDEN, MALERY M$215,000 2733-124005/24/2021
MILLER, BARRY J; MILLER, DARRYL N; MILLER, GLENN H; MILLER, KENNETH A; SCHWALM, VIRGINIA J$1 2684-119502/27/2020
MILLER, BARRY J; MILLER, DARRYL N; MILLER, GLENN H; MILLER, KENNETH A; SCHWALM, VIRGINIA J$1 2397-235803/10/2011
MILLER, JAMES H; MILLER, JUNE E$0 1316-030704/26/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 1,512
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate14B-14
Econ Dep Adj94
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,512 1,512
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,244 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 732 0
   4,488 1,512

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1402 - Hubley - Resi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
2bkb8 2bkb (2 Story Bank Barn)WWood1890.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)BRBrick528.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,145$6,250$40,395
2024$34,145$6,250$40,395

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps