HONEYMOON TRAIL DR
 Print  Map It

Location
HONEYMOON TRAIL DR
Tax Map
14/ 06/ 0006/ 001/
Control#
00015641
Owner
SCHADEL, TONY B
Taxable Assessed
$3,200
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
PID
15641
District
14: Hubley Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$900$43,100$44,000$2,300$3,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHADEL, TONY B
Co-Owner
Address
754 FEARNOT RD
SACRAMENTO, PA 17968
Sale Price$20,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2591-0802
Sale Date03/28/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHADEL, LINDA J; SCHADEL, TONY B$20,500 2591-080203/28/2017
BLACKSTONE FUNDING LLC; LJE LLC$540 2582-138512/02/2016
HARMAN, DORIS; HARMAN, JAMES D$0 1419-009812/01/1988
HARMAN, T L$0 1327-045603/15/1983
WIEST, L L & B L$0 1190-005705/15/1974
PAUL, F L$0 1046-082911/02/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres2.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood1405 - Hubley - Fear
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.2
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$2,300
Clean & Green Acres2.20

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood288.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$0$1,365$1,365$0$0
2024$0$1,365$1,365$0$1,365

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps