737 FEARNOT ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
737 FEARNOT ROAD
Tax Map
14/ 06/ 0010/ 000/
Control#
00015646
Owner
SCHADEL, BRUCE B
Taxable Assessed
$214,600
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
15646
District
14: Hubley Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$165,000$137,900$302,900$49,600$214,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHADEL, BRUCE B
Co-Owner
Address
737 FEARNOT RD
SACRAMENTO, PA 17968
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1164-0643
Sale Date11/28/1972

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHADEL, BRUCE B; SCHADEL, TANYA A$0 1164-064311/28/1972
SCHADEL, B R & T A$0 1146-099510/20/1971
SCHADLE, J & B$0 0824-030109/16/1944
SCHADLE, J & B$0 0629-019504/30/1943

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,273
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate14B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 745 745
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 528 528
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 745 0
DCKR-DECK 284 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 240 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 168 0
   2,710 1,273

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres18

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood1405 - Hubley - Fear
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)18
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$49,600
Clean & Green Acres17.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatPPole1500.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood480.00 SF1
2bkb8 2bkb (2 Story Bank Barn)PPole1740.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood720.00 SF1
1horse5 1horseb (1 Story Horse Barn)BLBlock800.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)PPole120.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood196.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood100.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood100.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood216.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$17,055$16,130$33,185$2,030$19,085
2024$17,055$16,130$33,185$2,030$19,085

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps