601 FEARNOT ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
601 FEARNOT ROAD
Tax Map
14/ 06/ 0016/ 000/
Control#
00015656
Owner
FISHER, ALLEN L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$344,700
PID
15656
District
14: Hubley Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$292,300$52,400$344,700

Owner of Record
OwnerFISHER, ALLEN L
Co-Owner
Address
661 FEARNOT RD
SACRAMENTO, PA 17968
Sale Price$280,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2849-0576
Sale Date02/14/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FISHER, ALLEN L; FISHER, MARIANNE G$280,000 2849-057602/14/2024
PAUL, MARY ANN; PAUL, VERN W$1 0644-021006/16/1999
PAUL, V W & M$0 1287-002003/08/1980
PETERSHEN, D F$0 1245-042706/10/1977
WEENIG, H M$0 1205-088704/14/1975
SPREAD EAGLE FARMS INC$0 1093-033904/20/1966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,568
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate14B-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,568 1,568
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,568 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 576 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 312 0
   4,024 1,568

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1405 - Hubley - Fear
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$37,930$7,500$45,430
2024$37,930$7,500$45,430

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps