401 FEARNOT ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
401 FEARNOT ROAD
Tax Map
14/ 06/ 0040/ 001/
Control#
00015684
Owner
STOLTZFUS, SYLVAN LEE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$330,200
PID
15684
District
14: HUBLEY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$284,100$46,100$330,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSTOLTZFUS, SYLVAN LEE
Co-Owner
Address401 FEARNOT RD
SACRAMENTO, PA 17968
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2900-2589
Sale Date02/28/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STOLTZFUS, LENA L; STOLTZFUS, LENA L; STOLTZFUS, SYLVAN LEE$1 2900-258902/28/2025
STOLTZFUS, LENA L; STOLTZFUS, LENA L; STOLTZFUS, SYLVAN LEE$350,000 2891-274901/28/2025
STOLTZFUS, GIDEON J; STOLTZFUS, RUTH E$230,000 2459-043501/16/2013
STOLTZFUS, LENA L; STOLTZFUS, SYLVAN L$1 2212-138206/26/2006
STOLTZFUS, LENA L; STOLTZFUS, SYLVAN L$1 2156-165006/22/2005
STOLTZFUS, LENA L; STOLTZFUS, SYLVAN L$25,000 2156-164506/22/2005
STOLTZFUS, SYLVAN L$105,000 1029-020311/08/2000
STOLTZFUS JONAS L$115,000 1643-007701/22/1996
CARL WILLIAM R & M A$0 1141-004607/30/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,350
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate14B-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,350 1,350
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,350 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 336 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 648 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 48 0
SLBR-SLAB 280 0
   4,012 1,350

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.75

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1405 - Hubley - Fear
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.75
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
2horse5 2horseb (2 Story Horse Barn)VVinyl2016.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood588.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood140.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood160.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood84.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,970$7,190$52,160
2024$44,970$7,190$52,160

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps