692 CHURCH ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
692 CHURCH ROAD
Tax Map
14/ 06/ 0050/ 002/
Control#
00015696
Owner
GILBERT, GERALD
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$99,000
PID
15696
District
14: Hubley Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$68,300$30,700$99,000

Owner of Record
OwnerGILBERT, GERALD
Co-Owner
Address
692 CHURCH RD
HEGINS, PA 17938
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1232-0740
Sale Date11/23/1976

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GILBERT, CONNIE; GILBERT, GERALD$0 1232-074011/23/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 936
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
BasementPi (Piers)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassEconomy
GradeE+10
Govern BaseRate14b - 1 - From 1961 To 1974
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 936 936
DCKR-DECK 384 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 128 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 300 0
   1,748 936

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres0.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood1405 - Hubley - Fear
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.6
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood320.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood140.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,500$5,225$7,725
2024$2,500$5,225$7,725

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps