46 KLINE DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
46 KLINE DRIVE
Tax Map
14/ 06/ 0064/ 001/
Control#
00015720
Owner
LOWTHERT, VICTORIA L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$133,500
PID
15720
District
14: Hubley Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$106,900$26,600$133,500

Owner of Record
OwnerLOWTHERT, VICTORIA L
Co-Owner
Address
46 KLINE DR
SPRING GLEN, PA 17978
Sale Price$205,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2757-2379
Sale Date11/29/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LOWTHERT, VICTORIA L; WIEST, BRONSON C$205,000 2757-237911/29/2021
BRUSO, APRIL; BRUSO, JOHN D$0 1247-011010/05/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,704
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtBetter
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate14B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 956 956
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 748 748
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 748 0
DCKR-DECK 274 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 168 0
   2,894 1,704

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1405 - Hubley - Fear
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatASAsphalt416.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ASAsphalt144.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ASAsphalt200.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood140.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)ASAsphalt204.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)ALAluminum96.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood108.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,335$4,355$14,690
2024$10,335$4,355$14,690

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps