14 TROLLEY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
14 TROLLEY STREET
Tax Map
02/ 15/ 0103/ 000/
Control#
00001577
Owner
STRAUSS, JOHN J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$118,500
PID
1577
District
02: Blythe Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$111,800$6,700$118,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSTRAUSS, JOHN J
Co-Owner
Address
14 TROLLEY ST
CUMBOLA, PA 17930
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1123-0732
Sale Date05/29/1970

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STRAUSS, JOHN J; STRAUSS, MARY E$0 1123-073205/29/1970
URBAN, A$0 0461-026802/06/1922

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,414
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)400
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Prefab Stone/Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate02-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 616 616
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 616 616
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 364 182
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 616 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 70 0
SLBR-SLAB 78 0
   2,360 1,414

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0202 - Blythe - Cumb
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage16
Depth180

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,890$3,000$15,890
2024$12,890$3,000$15,890

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps