107 MILL ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
107 MILL ROAD
Tax Map
14/ 07/ 0032/ 000/
Control#
00015774
Owner
MASSER & BALLAY ENTERPRISES LP
Taxable Assessed
$168,700
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
15774
District
14: HUBLEY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$121,900$132,900$254,800$46,800$168,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMASSER & BALLAY ENTERPRISES LP
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 210
SACRAMENTO, PA 17968
Sale Price$163,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2488-1924
Sale Date10/14/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MASSER & BALLAY ENTERPRISES LP$163,000 2488-192410/14/2013
SEIGFRIED, PHYLLIS P; SEIGFRIED, RAY C$75,000 1481-035205/21/1992
DUNKLE, F F$0 0156-025803/03/1980
DUNKLE, V S$0 1026-026704/28/1960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,380
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate14B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 786 786
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 594 594
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 594 0
DCKR-DECK 100 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 356 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 126 0
   2,556 1,380

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres14.7

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood1402 - Hubley - Resi
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)14.7
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$46,800
Clean & Green Acres13.70

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
2horse5 2horseb (2 Story Horse Barn)WWood720.00 SF1
other17 OtherWWood442.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock768.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$19,625$14,865$34,490$1,760$21,385
2024$19,625$14,865$34,490$1,760$21,385

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps