46 FEARNOT ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
46 FEARNOT ROAD
Tax Map
14/ 07/ 0042/ 001/
Control#
00015786
Owner
HERB, RUTH A
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$183,500
PID
15786
District
14: Hubley Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$153,500$30,000$183,500

Owner of Record
OwnerHERB, RUTH A
Co-Owner
Address
46 FEARNOT RD
SACRAMENTO, PA 179689528
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2008-0930
Sale Date09/06/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HERB, RUTH A$1 2008-093009/06/2002
HERB LAMAR R & RUTH A$0 1417-087011/07/1988
HERB LAMAR R$0 1358-003701/23/1985
HERB L R & G D$0 1206-089905/28/1975
MAURER T W & B L$0 1136-083404/28/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,620
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
BasementPi (Piers)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassLuxury
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate14b - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,620 1,620
SLBR-SLAB 540 0
   2,160 1,620

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres0.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood1402 - Hubley - Resi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.6
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl840.00 SF1
Toolsh19 Toolshed (Tool/Wood/Supply Storage)WWood240.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,315$5,225$18,540
2024$13,315$5,225$18,540

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps