131 MAHANTONGO STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
131 MAHANTONGO STREET
Tax Map
14/ 07/ 0044/ 000/
Control#
00015788
Owner
BIXLER, ANDREW R
Taxable Assessed
$201,900
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
15788
District
14: HUBLEY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$151,100$162,000$313,100$50,800$201,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBIXLER, ANDREW R
Co-Owner
Address
131 MAHANTONGO ST
HEGINS, PA 17938
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2552-0075
Sale Date12/23/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BIXLER, ANDREW R; BIXLER, MARY L$1 2552-007512/23/2015
BIXLER, ANDREW R; BIXLER, GEORGE A; BIXLER, KATHY L$1 2286-262212/27/2007
MARIS, ROBERT W; SAUGEN, OLAF R$1 0849-030803/22/2000
SAUGEN OLAF R$23,574 1462-082905/04/1991
SUAGEN, O R & MARIS, R W$0 1284-016211/05/1978
MARIS, R W$0 1137-074805/24/1971
SAVIDGE, H M & L C$0 0816-022605/08/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,526
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)996
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelWood
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate14B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,014 1,014
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,014 1,014
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 996 498
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 996 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 744 0
   4,764 2,526

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres19.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood1402 - Hubley - Resi
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)19.5
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$50,800
Clean & Green Acres18.50

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
2bkb8 2bkb (2 Story Bank Barn)MMetal1716.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood252.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$18,045$15,240$33,285$2,300$20,345
2024$18,045$15,240$33,285$2,300$20,345

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps