35 MAHANTONGO STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
35 MAHANTONGO STREET
Tax Map
14/ 07/ 0046/ 000/
Control#
00015790
Owner
KLINGER, JEFFREY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$323,400
PID
15790
District
14: Hubley Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$265,200$58,200$323,400

Owner of Record
OwnerKLINGER, JEFFREY
Co-Owner
Address
BOX 56
SACRAMENTO, PA 17968
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1411-0756
Sale Date07/25/1988

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KLINGER, JEFFREY$0 1411-075607/25/1988
RADEL, L S & I$0 0731-036010/25/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,150
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate14B-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,375 1,375
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 775 775
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,986 0
CPTR-CARPORT 611 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 320 0
   5,067 2,150

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1402 - Hubley - Resi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole720.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)BLBlock416.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,815$8,125$33,940
2024$25,815$8,125$33,940

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps