2338 E MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
2338 E MAIN STREET
Tax Map
14/ 07/ 0053/ 000/
Control#
00015800
Owner
ST PAULS UNITED CH OF CHRIST
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$169,300
PID
15800
District
14: HUBLEY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$122,200$47,100$169,300

Owner of Record
OwnerST PAULS UNITED CH OF CHRIST
Co-Owner
Address
2300 EAST MAIN STREET
SACRAMENTO, PA 17968
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1554-0258
Sale Date05/06/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ST PAULS UNITED CH OF CHRIST$1 1554-025805/06/2002
ST PAULS UNITED CHURCH$0 1104-074910/16/1968
TR UNITED CHURCH OF CHRIST$0 1046-035806/17/1963
DUNKLE, J R & J$0 0802-007010/03/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,884
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate14b - H - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,128 1,128
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 1,128 756
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,128 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 117 0
SLBR-SLAB 138 0
   3,639 1,884

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.55

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1402 - Hubley - Resi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.55
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl832.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,390$6,940$21,330
2024$14,390$6,940$21,330

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps