2596 W MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
2596 W MAIN STREET
Tax Map
14/ 07/ 0064/ 000/
Control#
00015813
Owner
MENDOZA, JEFFERSON
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$65,700
PID
15813
District
14: HUBLEY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$36,900$28,800$65,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMENDOZA, JEFFERSON
Co-Owner
Address167 SUMMER HILL DR
HOSCHTON, GA 30548
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2949-2614
Sale Date03/17/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MENDOZA, JEFFERSON$1 2949-261403/17/2026
TRANO, JOHN$10,000 2651-148102/28/2019
BRANCH BANKING & TRUST CO$1,357 2631-224206/15/2018
BARR, BETTY MAE; BARR, MILES R$0 1091-045610/13/1967
EBY, H E & ETAL$0 0871-010010/16/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 1,152
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeE+10
Govern BaseRate14B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 576 576
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 576 576
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 576 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 320 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 504 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 56 0
   2,608 1,152

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.53

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1402 - Hubley - Resi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.53

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,135$4,615$11,750
2024$7,135$4,615$11,750

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps