W MAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
W MAIN ST
Tax Map
14/ 07/ 0066/ 001/
Control#
00015816
Owner
HARTZ, RANDY J
Taxable Assessed
$43,200
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, 10+ Acres
PID
15816
District
14: HUBLEY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$3,500$67,900$71,400$39,700$43,200

Owner of Record
OwnerHARTZ, RANDY J
Co-Owner
Address
2618 W MAIN ST
SPRING GLEN, PA 17978
Sale Price$220,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2527-0963
Sale Date02/20/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HARTZ, JOELLYSE; HARTZ, RANDY J$220,000 2527-096302/20/2015
KRAUSE, LARRY; KRAUSE, LINDA Y$152,500 2076-290612/15/2003
MILLER MICHELLE M$1 2054-116106/12/2003
MILLER D N & M M$0 1393-049106/29/1987
MILLER D N & M M$0 1369-091312/31/1985
MILLER D N & KLINGER M M$0 1360-060406/12/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres6.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood1402 - Hubley - Resi
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.2
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$39,700
Clean & Green Acres5.20

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
1horse5 1horseb (1 Story Horse Barn)MMetal312.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$185$3,600$3,785$630$815
2024$185$3,600$3,785$630$815