49 KUSHWA ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
49 KUSHWA ROAD
Tax Map
14/ 07/ 0067/ 004/
Control#
00015821
Owner
KRAMMES, JUDY A
Taxable Assessed
$391,600
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
15821
District
14: Hubley Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$344,400$254,900$599,300$47,200$391,600

Owner of Record
OwnerKRAMMES, JUDY A
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 130
SPRING GLEN, PA 17978
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2382-1742
Sale Date07/27/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KRAMMES, JUDY A$1 2382-174207/27/2010
KRAMMES, FRANK J; KRAMMES, JUDY A$1 2124-175111/12/2004
KRAMMES, FRANK J$750 1675-012807/25/1996
KRAMMES, FRANK J$81,000 1675-012107/25/1996
SAVIDGE, F F & F L$0 1090-024410/08/1962
BLYLER, R E$0 1025-049005/03/1961
TREXLER, E ETAL$0 0635-012402/01/1941

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,176
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate14b - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,176 2,176
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,176 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 442 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 357 0
SLBR-SLAB 20 0
   5,171 2,176

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres62.59

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood1402 - Hubley - Resi
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)62.59
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$47,200
Clean & Green Acres61.59

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl768.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal352.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal352.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$54,835$16,260$71,095$0$0
2024$54,835$16,260$71,095$2,035$71,095

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps