W MAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
W MAIN ST
Tax Map
14/ 07/ 0075/ 002/
Control#
00015850
Owner
KOPPENHAVER, BRUCE A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$513,700
PID
15850
District
14: Hubley Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$418,400$95,300$513,700

Owner of Record
OwnerKOPPENHAVER, BRUCE A
Co-Owner
Address
2707 W MAIN ST
SPRING GLEN, PA 17978
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2167-2680
Sale Date08/29/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KOPPENHAVER, BRUCE A$1 2167-268008/29/2005
KOPPENHAVER, BRUCE; KOPPENHAVER, DONNA$0 1313-057602/17/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 2,738
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate14B-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,495 2,495
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 736 243
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,495 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 736 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 486 0
   6,948 2,738

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres5.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1402 - Hubley - Resi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.6

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$59,200$11,650$70,850
2024$59,200$11,650$70,850

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps