2221 E MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
2221 E MAIN STREET
Tax Map
14/ 07/ 0094/ 002/
Control#
00015871
Owner
CAPORUSSO, JOHN L
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$129,300
PID
15871
District
14: HUBLEY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$74,800$54,500$129,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCAPORUSSO, JOHN L
Co-Owner
Address
298 TENNIS CT
FRANKLIN SQUARE, NY 11010
Sale Price$160,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2826-0681
Sale Date07/25/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CAPORUSSO, JOHN L$160,000 2826-068107/25/2023
SHADLE, EARL W$1 2744-035908/17/2021
SHADLE, EARL W; SHADLE, FREDA$0 1444-088504/17/1990
WIEST, B D$0 1273-056205/15/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 924
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
BasementPi (Piers)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassStandard
GradeD
Govern BaseRate14b - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 924 924
DCKR-DECK 80 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 160 0
   1,164 924

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres1.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood1403 - Hubley - Sacr
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.2
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal152.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,410$6,500$11,910
2024$5,410$6,500$11,910

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps