548 HEMLOCK DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
548 HEMLOCK DRIVE
Tax Map
14/ 08/ 0001/ 002/
Control#
00015880
Owner
RISSINGER, MATTHEW
Taxable Assessed
$35,400
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, 10+ Acres
PID
15880
District
14: Hubley Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$2,900$343,300$346,200$32,500$35,400

Owner of Record
OwnerRISSINGER, MATTHEW
Co-Owner
Address
18 FEATHERBED LN
AUDUBON, PA 19403
Sale Price$50,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2040-1550
Sale Date04/08/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RISSINGER, MATTHEW; TRIPLE R FARM LLC$50,000 2040-155004/08/2003
RISSINGER DONNA M$1 2040-154504/08/2003
RISSINGER R B$0 1288-080103/27/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres34

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood1404 - Hubley - Mead
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)34
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$32,500
Clean & Green Acres34.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatFFrame540.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)FFrame768.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)FFrame120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$160$28,955$29,115$6,535$6,695
2024$160$28,955$29,115$6,535$6,695

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps